Cashify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 564
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (Upcoming)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Cashify General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform for re-selling electronic gadgets intended to offer a stress-free experience to sell old gadgets. The company's gadget re-selling platform helps users calculate the current worth of their electronic gadget by studying elements such as model number, defects in the device, and physical condition, providing them with a platform to sell their old device.

Contact Information

Website
www.cashify.in
Formerly Known As
Reglobe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Mez & 1st Floor, A-83, Okhla Industrial Area
  • Okhla Phase II
  • New Delhi, New Delhi 110020
  • India
+91 072900 00000

Cashify Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cashify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC $50M Upcoming Profitable
8. Later Stage VC (Series D) 03-Mar-2021 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
7. Later Stage VC (Series C) 22-May-2018 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
6. Debt - General 12-Feb-2018 000 000.00 Completed Profitable
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 31-May-2017 000 000.00 Completed Profitable
4. Early Stage VC 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 29-Apr-2015 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 01-Jan-2010 $215K $215K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Cashify’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cashify Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online platform for re-selling electronic gadgets intended to offer a stress-free experience to sell old
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
New Delhi, India
564 As of 2021
000.00
00000 00000

0000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pr
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000

cididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamc
00000000 000000
Mumbai, India
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cashify Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gazelle Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 Formerly VC-backed Mumbai, India 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000.000 Venture Capital-Backed Jakarta, Indonesia 000 000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Cashify Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mandeep Manocha Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nakul Kumar Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Amit Sethi Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Siddhant Dhingra Head, Marketing, Strategic Initiatives & Alliances
Aseem Goyal Head, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cashify Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Amit Sethi Cashify Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Anant Puri Self Board Member 000 0000
Arpit Agarwal Self Board Member 000 0000
Mandeep Manocha Cashify Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nakul Kumar Cashify Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Cashify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cashify Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Olympus Capital Asia PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Aihuishou Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CDH Investments PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Morningside Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shunwei Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Cashify Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 18-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 Application Software 0000000 0000000
To view Cashify’s complete acquisitions history, request access »