Akina Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 11

Akina Partners General Information

Description

Provider of private equity investment and advisory services designed to focus on investing into small and medium sized businesses. The company's range of primary and secondary fund and direct investment programs enables institutional and private investors to target private equity market that are difficult to access or are inefficient.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LODH Private Equity
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Unigestion
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Akina Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Akina Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Akina Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of private equity investment and advisory services designed to focus on investing into small and medium sized b
Private Equity
30 As of 2017
000000&0

00000000

idunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco l
0000000 000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000 - 000

00000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore m
0000000 000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Akina Partners Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pantheon Ventures Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000 - 000
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00000000000
000000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 00000000
00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Conshohocken, PA 000 00000 00000000 00000
To view Akina Partners’s complete competitors history, request access »

Akina Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Akina Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Akina Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Akina Partners Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 13-Jun-2017 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
00000 000000000 00 28-Dec-2015 00 000000000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) 000000 00000
00000 000000 12-Jul-2013 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
000 0000000 11-May-2010 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Paratek Pharmaceuticals 16-Apr-2008 Later Stage VC 000.00 Pharmaceuticals
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »

Akina Partners Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000 00 28-Dec-2015 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
000 0000000 11-May-2010 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
0000000 0000000000 16-Apr-2008 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 12 buyers
000000000 01-Jan-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Forte Hormigones Tecnologicos 01-Sep-2005 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »