Web Recruitment Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Web Recruitment Services General Information

Description

Operator of a specialist job site for the risk and compliance sectors. The company offers advanced job posting and job search functionality for candidate access and job applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Richlowwood
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Foxhall Road
  • Nottingham NG7 6LH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0115 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Web Recruitment Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Web Recruitment Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Web Recruitment Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brett Marlow Co-Founder
To view Web Recruitment Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Web Recruitment Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial