WebCareHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 15
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1000K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

WebCareHealth General Information

Description

Developer of patient monitoring systems designed to offer physician and health care organizations turnkey services for home patient monitoring. The company's systems offer a cloud-based portal that remotely connects doctors and nurses with patients and offers automated patient self-testing management services as well, enabling healthcare professionals to monitor and track chronic disease patients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
1CommMedical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 2525 North Ankeny Boulevard
  • Suite 121
  • Ankeny, IA 50023
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WebCareHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series A) 06-Apr-2018 $1000K 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 24-Sep-2015 0000 00.00 Completed Startup
5. Debt - General 18-Sep-2015 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 20-Apr-2015 00.00 00.00 0000 Completed Startup
3. Debt - General 04-Mar-2015 Completed Startup
2. Debt - General 11-Dec-2013 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view WebCareHealth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WebCareHealth Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view WebCareHealth’s complete cap table history, request access »

WebCareHealth Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Austin Tolander Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Jon Gillern Chief Technology Officer
Scott Yegge Co-Founder & Chairman
Teresa Sieck Ph.D Co-Founder, President, Chief Medical Officer, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member.
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

WebCareHealth Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Austin Tolander WebCareHealth Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Scott Hoekman Next Level Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Scott Yegge WebCareHealth Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Teresa Sieck Ph.D WebCareHealth Co-Founder, President, Chief Medical Officer, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member. 000 0000
To view WebCareHealth’s complete board members history, request access »

WebCareHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WebCareHealth Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Serra Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Des Moines Area Community College University 000 0000 000000 0
Next Level Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Square One DSM Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view WebCareHealth’s complete investors history, request access »