JDS Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JDS Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of integrated retail management software. The company's end-to-end software services helps retailers improve their business through inventory management from point-of-sale through detailed reporting and back-office functions, and everything in between.

Contact Information

Website
www.jdssc.com
Formerly Known As
JDS Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Application Software
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2701 Loker Avenue West
  • Suite 290
  • Carlsbad, CA 92010
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JDS Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JDS Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JDS Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ray Rodenberger Director of Special Projects
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

JDS Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial