ELIAS Animal Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (Cancelled)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

ELIAS Animal Health General Information

Description

Developer of T-cell-based immunotherapy intended to provide cancer treatment for pets. The company's therapeutics harnesses the power of the dog's own immune system to eliminate cancer by utilising adoptive cell therapy to deliver an army of activated T cells that kill cancer cells, enabling veterinarians and pet owners alike to have access to a new approach to cancer treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TVAX Animal Health
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 10900 South Clay Blair Boulevard
  • Suite 700
  • Olathe, KS 66061
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ELIAS Animal Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 22-Jan-2020 $5M Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 10-May-2017 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 26-Mar-2015 $2M $12M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round $10M $10M Completed Startup
To view ELIAS Animal Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ELIAS Animal Health Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Wood Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Noe Reyes Chief Medical Officer & Scientific Advisory Board Member
Tammie Wahaus Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view ELIAS Animal Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ELIAS Animal Health Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Charles Burton ELIAS Animal Health Board Member 000 0000
Chuck Stephens ELIAS Animal Health Board Member 000 0000
Julia Stephanus Self Board Member 000 0000
Kip Wiggins JD Self Board Member 000 0000
Larry Maddox ELIAS Animal Health Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

ELIAS Animal Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ELIAS Animal Health Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kansas Bioscience Authority Government Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mid America Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Women's Capital Connection Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Keith Harrington Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ELIAS Animal Health’s complete investors history, request access »