Agrounija Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1963

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Agrounija General Information

Description

Operator of an agricultural firm. The company is into cultivation of field crops, fruits and vegetables. It also provides livestock and animal husbandry services in Indjija, Serbia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agricultural combine Indjija
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Other Industries
Cultivation
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Industrijska zona bb
  • Indija, 22300
  • Serbia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agrounija Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agrounija‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agrounija FAQs

  • When was Agrounija founded?

    Agrounija was founded in 1963.

  • Where is Agrounija headquartered?

    Agrounija is headquartered in Indija, Serbia.

  • What industry is Agrounija in?

    Agrounija’s primary industry is Animal Husbandry.

  • Is Agrounija a private or public company?

    Agrounija is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Agrounija?

    The current valuation of Agrounija is 00.000.

  • What is Agrounija’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Agrounija is 00000.

  • When was Agrounija acquired?

    Agrounija was acquired on 08-Dec-2011.

  • Who acquired Agrounija?

    Agrounija was acquired by MK Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »