Accutrainee Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 2

Accutrainee General Information

Description

Provider of trainee management services intended to give legal service providers an easier and more efficient way to use trainees. The company employs trainees under training contracts and seconds them to law firms and in-house legal teams according to the client's requirements and business needs. enabling law firms and in-house legal teams to take on trainee solicitors and for graduates to benefit from bespoke training contracts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acculaw Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, 30 Churchill Place
  • London E14 5RE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accutrainee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2022 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Dec-2011 $197K $197K Completed Startup
To view Accutrainee’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Accutrainee Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Susan Cooper Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Training principal & Board Member
To view Accutrainee’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Accutrainee Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Susan Cooper Accutrainee Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Training principal & Board Member 000 0000
To view Accutrainee’s complete board members history, request access »

Accutrainee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Accutrainee Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Izindi Visagie Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jane Reoch Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Accutrainee’s complete investors history, request access »