Luzon Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1961

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

Luzon Group General Information

Description

Provider of construction services located in Jerusalem, Israel. The company is engaged in the construction of buildings, malls and towers in Israel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
U. Dori Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • St., Ra'anana 34
  • P.O. Box 936
  • Jerusalem 4310801
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luzon Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luzon Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Luzon Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Assaf Mor Chief Executive Officer
Amos Luzon Owner
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Luzon Group Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Ronson Europe 17-Feb-2022 000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering
Ronson Europe 01-Jan-2021 000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering
Ronson Europe 14-Nov-2013 Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Construction and Engineering
To view Luzon Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »