Schill Malz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1858
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Schill Malz General Information

Description

Producer of malts. The company is engaged in the production of malt and malt products such as barley, wheat and beer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GermanMalt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Bamberger Mälzerei
Primary Office
  • Ludwig-Schwamb-Str. 9-11
  • 67574 Osthofen
  • Germany
+49 06242 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schill Malz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schill Malz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schill Malz Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of malts. The company is engaged in the production of malt and malt products such as barley, wheat and beer.
Beverages
Osthofen, Germany
37 As of 2011
000000&0

00000000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
0000 00000000
Osaka, Japan
000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Schill Malz Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Osaka, Japan 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Schill Malz Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schill Malz Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schill Malz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schill Malz Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Jan-2000 00000 0000000 Beverages
To view Schill Malz’s complete investments history, request access »

Schill Malz Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 01-Jan-2000 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Schill Malz’s complete exits history, request access »