Polyright Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Polyright General Information

Description

Developer of an identification management and authentication system designed to offer digital payment services. The company's identification management and authentication software offers a multi-function card system for cashless electronic payment, access control and vending machine payment services, enabling consumers to access cashless payment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sportaccess, Multicard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Application Software
Parent Company
Sandpiper Digital Payments
Primary Office
  • Rue Oscar-Bider 54
  • 1950 Sion
  • Switzerland
+41 027 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Polyright Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 20-Jul-2011 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 31-Dec-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition Completed Startup
To view Polyright’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Polyright Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sébastien Dayer Chief Executive Officer
Sébastien Verleye Chief Technology Officer
To view Polyright’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Polyright Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Denis Scheller Polyright Board Member 000 0000
To view Polyright’s complete board members history, request access »

Polyright Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Polyright Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kudelski Group Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Mountain Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Multicard (Dstributing Identification Cards) Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Securitas (Switzerland) Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Polyright’s complete investors history, request access »