SIA Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SIA Group General Information

Description

Provider of asset valuation, advisory and disposal services intended to serve lenders, banks, financial institutions, financial sponsors, restructuring professionals, turnaround specialists, trustees, private companies and public bodies. The company specializes in mergers and acquisitions, turnarounds, business restructuring and recovery, auctions, financial reporting purposes and other related services, thereby helping clients get fair returns for their valuation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Southern Independent Auctioneers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Institution of Mechanical Engineers
Corporate Office
  • 107 Cheapside
  • London EC2V 6DN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SIA Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SIA Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SIA Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of asset valuation, advisory and disposal services intended to serve lenders, banks, financial institutions, fi
Other Financial Services
London, United Kingdom
65 As of 2023
000000&0

000000

is aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
0000000000, 00000 00
Toronto, Canada
00000 As of 0000

000 00

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000 000000000 0000
Warrington, United Kingdom
0 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SIA Group Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Deloitte Canada Corporation Toronto, Canada 00000
Dow Schofield Watts Formerly Private Debt Financed Warrington, United Kingdom 0 00.000 00000000 00.000
AAB Private Equity-Backed Aberdeen, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
Moore Kingston Smith Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 0000000 0000
Johnston Carmichael Corporation Aberdeen, United Kingdom 000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

SIA Group Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Craig Chief Executive Officer
JoAnn Tan Chief Financial Officer & Vice President of Finance
Simon Morgan Founder & Chairman
George Siantonas Founder
Dominic Castle Head of advisory services
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

SIA Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 SIA Group Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view SIA Group’s complete board members history, request access »

SIA Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »