Prescient UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Prescient UK General Information

Description

Operator of a brand communications research consultancy company. The company offers stand-alone qualitative and quantitative projects, providing actionable insight for business, enabling the corporations to understand consumer sentiment, so that the corporations can adapt brand accordingly and win loyalty.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
W2 Research, Prescient Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 13-14 Archer Street
  • Soho
  • London W1D 7BD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prescient UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prescient UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prescient UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Sawkins Managing Director & Board Member
To view Prescient UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Prescient UK Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Prescient UK Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Prescient UK’s complete board members history, request access »

Prescient UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prescient UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prescient UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prescient UK Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 01-Jun-2012 000000000000000000 000.00 Asset Management
To view Prescient UK’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Prescient UK Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 01-Jun-2012 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 000000000 00
To view Prescient UK’s complete exits history, request access »