Raymond Loewy International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 8

Raymond Loewy International General Information

Description

Provider of product planning, product innovation, product design, branding, marketing, and PR services. The company serves the food, FMCG, retail, travel, technology, corporate, public sectors and pharmaceuticals sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Workhouse Design, McBride's & Grandfield
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 30 Park Street
  • London SE1 9EQ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raymond Loewy International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raymond Loewy International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Raymond Loewy International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Raymond Loewy International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raymond Loewy International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Raymond Loewy International Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
KTB PR 10-Jul-2012 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Brandpool 04-Sep-2008 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Templar Downie 15-Jul-2008 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Branded UK 15-Apr-2008 0000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Mantra Public Relations 27-Jul-2007 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Raymond Loewy International Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Brandpool Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 2004
Williams Murray Hamm Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
Epoch Design Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
RADIUS London Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Raymond Loewy International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Raymond Loewy International Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Prescient UK 01-Jan-2003 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 00000 0000
To view Raymond Loewy International’s complete exits history, request access »

Raymond Loewy International FAQs

  • When was Raymond Loewy International founded?

    Raymond Loewy International was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Raymond Loewy International?

    Raymond Loewy is the founder of Raymond Loewy International.

  • Where is Raymond Loewy International headquartered?

    Raymond Loewy International is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Raymond Loewy International?

    Raymond Loewy International has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Raymond Loewy International in?

    Raymond Loewy International’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Raymond Loewy International a private or public company?

    Raymond Loewy International is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Raymond Loewy International?

    The current valuation of Raymond Loewy International is 00.00.

  • What is Raymond Loewy International’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Raymond Loewy International is 000000.

  • How much funding has Raymond Loewy International raised over time?

    Raymond Loewy International has raised $57.4M.

  • Who are Raymond Loewy International’s investors?

    Risk Capital Partners and Writtle Holdings have invested in Raymond Loewy International.

  • When was Raymond Loewy International acquired?

    Raymond Loewy International was acquired on 31-Oct-2014.

  • Who acquired Raymond Loewy International?

    Raymond Loewy International was acquired by The MISSION Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »