Writtle Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 840
Employees
  • Investments
  • 12

Writtle Holdings General Information

Description

Writtle Holdings is an operator of marketing services companies in the United Kingdom. The company owns majority shareholdings in a portfolio of media and marketing services companies. It was founded in the year 2004.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cherrybeck Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 30 Park Street
  • London SE1 9EQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Writtle Holdings Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Writtle Holdings Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Maglabs Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Writtle Holdings Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Writtle Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Writtle Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Writtle Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Writtle Holdings Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Maglabs Other IT Services Uxbridge, United Kingdom 2008
000000 00000000000 Other Commercial Services London, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
00000 000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Suffolk, United Kingdom 0000
To view Writtle Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Writtle Holdings Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000 00 01-Dec-2012 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
0000000 00000 0000 19-Jul-2011 0000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
0000000 000000000 01-Jan-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
0000 000000000 000 01-Jan-2010 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Creo Retail Marketing 01-Jan-2009 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 3 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »