Voss Laundry Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Voss Laundry Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial laundry machines. The company focuses on the production and supply of laundry machinery, parts and equipment, towel and blanket folders and station feeders for hospitals, hotels and commercial applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lavatec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 300 Great Hill Road
  • Naugatuck, CT 06770
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voss Laundry Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voss Laundry Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voss Laundry Solutions Patents

Voss Laundry Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102018212095-A1 Device for washing textiles Inactive 19-Jul-2018 0000000000 0
US-20210230792-A1 Dryer and method for operating a dryer Pending 27-Apr-2018 000000000 00
DE-102018206629-A1 Dryer and method for operating a dryer Pending 27-Apr-2018 000000000 0
EP-3784830-A1 Drier and method for operating a drier Active 27-Apr-2018 000000000
EP-3784830-B1 Drier and method for operating a drier Active 27-Apr-2018 D06F58/20
To view Voss Laundry Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Voss Laundry Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voss Laundry Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »