Desseilles Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 87

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Desseilles General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lace and stretch fabrics. The company is a supplier of laundry and fashionable lace clothing in France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Desseilles Fabrics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Other Industries
Clothing
Luxury Goods
Acquirer
Le groupe Cochez
Corporate Office
  • 1-3 Rue Gustave Courbet
  • 62100 Calais
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Desseilles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Desseilles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Desseilles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Desseilles Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Desseilles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »