Conmunica Mediatrader Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Conmunica Mediatrader General Information

Description

Provider of online marketing services. The company engages in online content development and content generation with offices in Madrid, Barcelona, Bilbao and Malaga.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vocento Mediatrader
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Parque Tecnologico de Zamudio
  • Edificio 105
  • Derio
  • Spain
+34 944 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Conmunica Mediatrader Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conmunica Mediatrader‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Conmunica Mediatrader Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Conmunica Mediatrader Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conmunica Mediatrader‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial