Fontecal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fontecal General Information

Description

Producer and seller of heating equipment. The company manufactures and markets wall-hung and floor-standing boilers (domestic and commercial), heat exchangers, flex hoses, gas pipes, solar thermal systems and advanced HVAC equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.fontecal.it
Formerly Known As
Afatec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Gruppo Riello Sistemi
Primary Office
  • Via Nazionale, 56/A
  • Villanova di Cepagatti
  • 65010 Pescara
  • Italy
+39 085 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fontecal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fontecal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fontecal Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leo Franchi Chief Executive Officer
To view Fontecal’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fontecal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial