Mihaibao Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Mihaibao General Information

Description

Provider of an e-commerce marketplace intended for Chinese consumers to purchase luxury Western goods The company's marketplace offers western luxury goods, fashionable clothing, beauty products and apparel, enabling Chinese consumers to avail curated relevant Western goods.

Contact Information

Website
www.mihaibao.cn
Formerly Known As
Innospira Ltd.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • 247 Tottenham Court Road
  • 1st Floor
  • London W1T 7QX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07578 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mihaibao Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Out of Business 25-Sep-2020 00.000 Completed Out of Business
6. Seed Round 13-Jan-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 01-Oct-2014 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Jul-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 01-Mar-2013 $33.4K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mihaibao’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mihaibao Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial