Allen Harim Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1901
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 158
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Allen Harim Foods General Information

Description

Operator of poultry farm catering to the food industry based in Millsboro, Delaware. The company specializes in providing breeding, hatching, grow out, feed milling and other poultry services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allen Family Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Parent Company
Harim USA
Primary Office
  • 29984 Pinnacle Way
  • Millsboro, DE 19966
  • United States
+1 (302) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allen Harim Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allen Harim Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allen Harim Foods Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mickey Baugher Chief Executive Officer
Brian Hildreth Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Miller Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Allen Harim Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial