Claritas Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CLAS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.24
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Claritas Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Claritas Pharmaceuticals Inc is a clinical-stage specialty pharmaceutical company developing a portfolio of pharmaceutical products in Canada. It develops new treatments for a variety of diseases and disorders, by discovering, developing, manufacturing, and delivering human therapeutics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kalytera Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Potential Target
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 4040 Civic Center Drive
  • Suite 200
  • San Rafael, CA 94903
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Claritas Pharmaceuticals Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Claritas Pharmaceuticals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.24 $0.25 $0.23 - $1.73 $8.52M 35.4M 50.5K -$0.18

Claritas Pharmaceuticals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 14,643 18,439 14,801
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (317) (449) (25,625) 6,989
Net Income (5,312) 4,210 (21,212) 6,935
Total Assets 11,155 10,445 25,255 59,610
Total Debt 1,236 925 736 246
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Claritas Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Claritas Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Claritas Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Farrell JD President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Victoria Rudman Interim Chief Financial Officer
Julie Lassonde-Gray Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Claritas Pharmaceuticals Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Perenlei Enkhbaatar Claritas Pharmaceuticals Board Member 000 0000
Robert Farrell JD Claritas Pharmaceuticals President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Salvatore Cuzzocrea Salvatore Cuzzocrea Claritas Pharmaceuticals Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Claritas Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Claritas Pharmaceuticals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Claritas Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Claritas Pharmaceuticals Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 03-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 Drug Discovery
000000 00000000 15-Feb-2017 000000000000000000 Drug Discovery 000000 0000000 00
Santa Maria Petroleum 30-Dec-2016 Merger/Acquisition Energy Exploration
To view Claritas Pharmaceuticals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »