AT Semicon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 573
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 089530
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $2.67
  • (As of Friday Closing)

AT Semicon General Information

Description

AT semicon Co Provides services related to semiconductor tests, including engineering service, production service (Wafer Test, Final Test, Back-end Test). It offers Assembly Turnkey Test through cooperation with assembly companies. Its products include MCP, CI-MCP, e-NAND, BOC, SIP, FBGA, and QFN.

Contact Information

Website
www.atsemi.com
Formerly Known As
iTEST
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Other Hardware
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 2091 Gyeongchungdae-ro
  • Bubal-eup
  • Icheon, Gyeonggi 467-734
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AT Semicon Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.67 $2.62 $2.32 - $10.85 $40M 15M 593K -$2.58

AT Semicon Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 119,497 168,769 116,213 70,800
Revenue 108,128 109,658 109,836 108,808
EBITDA (1,297) (1,456) 12,409 18,946
Net Income (25,455) (25,526) (8,361) 3,384
Total Assets 154,235 155,181 131,691 89,909
Total Debt 74,630 76,084 68,918 39,577
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AT Semicon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AT Semicon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AT Semicon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AT Semicon Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000 18-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services
Semiteq Company 26-Nov-2013 PIPE 000.00 Other Commercial Services
To view AT Semicon’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »