Alliant National Title Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 86
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Alliant National Title Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of independent underwriting services that are intended to empower people by protecting property owners with the requisite title insurance. The company's agents offer products and services that enable its clients to avail loans at a lower cost, to borrow funds to improve their property, to cover against financial losses if a property that's been sold is later found to have a forgery, filing error or an undisclosed claim.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agents Title Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Primary Office
  • 1831 Lefthand Circle
  • Suite G
  • Longmont, CO 80501
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alliant National Title Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliant National Title Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliant National Title Insurance Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Sinclair President & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Hendrickson Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Robert Grubb Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alliant National Title Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alliant National Title Insurance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliant National Title Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial