Coppermine Bakeries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Coppermine Bakeries General Information

Description

Producer of bakery products based in Chesapeake, Virginia. The company specializes in producing doughnuts, muffins, brownies, rolls and cookies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BakeFresh Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 2220 Paramont Avenue
  • Suite 105
  • Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • United States
+1 (757) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coppermine Bakeries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coppermine Bakeries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coppermine Bakeries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Winterstein Executive Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Coppermine Bakeries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coppermine Bakeries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coppermine Bakeries Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000'0 0000000000 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Food Products
Bake Fresh Company Rhode Island Buyout/LBO Food Products
To view Coppermine Bakeries’s complete investments history, request access »

Coppermine Bakeries Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000'0 0000000000 Food Products Enfield, CT 0000
To view Coppermine Bakeries’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »