Piller's Fine Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Piller's Fine Foods General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of meat products. The company offers packaged sliced meats, sausages, wieners, bacon and whole hams for markets in the United States and Canada.

Contact Information

Website
www.pillers.com
Formerly Known As
Piller Sausages & Delicatessens
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 443 Wismer Street
  • Waterloo, Ontario N2K 2K6
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Piller's Fine Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Piller's Fine Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Piller's Fine Foods Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of meat products. The company offers packaged sliced meats, sausages, wieners, bacon and wh
Food Products
Waterloo, Canada
600 As of 2011
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000-00

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
0000 00000000
Saint Marys, Canada
000000000

0000 000

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labo
0000 00000000
Kitchener, Canada
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Piller's Fine Foods Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Super-Pufft Foods Private Debt Financed Saint Marys, Canada 000000000
0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kitchener, Canada 0000 00000000000
00000000 00000000 Corporation Karachi, Pakistan 000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Piller's Fine Foods Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wilhelm Huber Jr. Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
Gerhart Huber Chief Operating Officer
To view Piller's Fine Foods’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Piller's Fine Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial