Good Gaming Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GMER
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.23
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Good Gaming General Information

Description

Good Gaming Inc is a development stage company. It owns and operates the e-Sports tournament and social networking platform. It also provides videos, blogs, and articles authored by world-renowned professional gamers. The company focuses on hosting multiple games online that subscribers can play for free or for fees depending on player level. It also offers social networking functionality, which helps gamers to interact, track each other and communicate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hillwinds Ocean Energy, HDS International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 9272 Olive Boulevard
  • Saint Louis, MO 63132
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Good Gaming Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.23 $0.23 $0.02 - $0.75 $19.1M 81.8M 611K -$0.20

Good Gaming Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 27,832 4,519 2,004 1,810
Revenue 348 26 50 110
EBITDA (16,002) (930) (644) (662)
Net Income (16,050) (966) (1,131) (992)
Total Assets 344 16 16 501
Total Debt 2,696 2,177 1,852 1,430
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Good Gaming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Good Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Good Gaming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Good Gaming Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Good Gaming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Good Gaming Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 ( 18-Feb-2016 0000000000 Entertainment Software
To view Good Gaming’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Good Gaming Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000000 (00000 Entertainment Software Chicago, IL
To view Good Gaming’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »