GEFCO (OKLAHOMA) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GEFCO (OKLAHOMA) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of oil rigs in Enid, Oklahoma. The company is engaged in the production of portable drilling rigs and related equipment for the water well, environmental, groundwater monitoring, construction, mining and shallow oil & gas exploration and production industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.gefco.com
Formerly Known As
George E. Failing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 680 Conroe Park West Drive
  • Conroe, TX 73703
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GEFCO (OKLAHOMA) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GEFCO (OKLAHOMA)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GEFCO (OKLAHOMA) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of oil rigs in Enid, Oklahoma. The company is engaged in the production of portable drilling rigs and relat
Oil and Gas Equipment
Conroe, TX
000000&0

00000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
000 000 000 000000000
Marquez, TX
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GEFCO (OKLAHOMA) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Marquez, TX 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

GEFCO (OKLAHOMA) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacque Wine Controller
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GEFCO (OKLAHOMA) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GEFCO (OKLAHOMA)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial