Williams de Broë Private Investment Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Williams de Broë Private Investment Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment management services. The company offers investment management and advisory services to individuals and businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BNP Paribas Private Investment Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 63 Street Mary Axe
  • London EC3A 8LT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Williams de Broë Private Investment Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Williams de Broë Private Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Williams de Broë Private Investment Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Williams de Broë Private Investment Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Williams de Broë Private Investment Management Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 23-Nov-2007 00000 00000 00 00.000 Biotechnology
To view Williams de Broë Private Investment Management’s complete investments history, request access »

Williams de Broë Private Investment Management Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 23-Nov-2007 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Williams de Broë Private Investment Management’s complete exits history, request access »