Promon-Logicalis Latin America Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,259

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Promon-Logicalis Latin America General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services based in Maidenhead, England. The company offers communications technology and technology management-related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Logicalis South America
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • Building 8 Ground Floor
  • Foundation Park
  • Maidenhead SL6 3UD
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Promon-Logicalis Latin America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Promon-Logicalis Latin America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Promon-Logicalis Latin America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Promon-Logicalis Latin America Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Promon-Logicalis Latin America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Promon-Logicalis Latin America FAQs

  • When was Promon-Logicalis Latin America founded?

    Promon-Logicalis Latin America was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Promon-Logicalis Latin America headquartered?

    Promon-Logicalis Latin America is headquartered in Maidenhead, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Promon-Logicalis Latin America?

    Promon-Logicalis Latin America has 2,259 total employees.

  • What industry is Promon-Logicalis Latin America in?

    Promon-Logicalis Latin America’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Promon-Logicalis Latin America a private or public company?

    Promon-Logicalis Latin America is a Private company.

  • What is Promon-Logicalis Latin America’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Promon-Logicalis Latin America is 000000.

  • Who are Promon-Logicalis Latin America’s investors?

    Promon Holding and Logicalis US have invested in Promon-Logicalis Latin America.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »