Valpak Recycling Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Valpak Recycling General Information

Description

Provider of environmental compliance and recycling services. The company provides waste recycling, environmental compliance, environmental sustainability and electrical recycling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valpak 2011 Limited, Hamsard 3264 Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 4 Montague House
  • Stratford-upon-Avon Business and Technology Park, Banbury Road
  • Stratford-upon-Avon CV37 7GW
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0345 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valpak Recycling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valpak Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valpak Recycling Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Gough Chief Executive Officer
To view Valpak Recycling’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Valpak Recycling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Valpak Recycling Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valpak Recycling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial