Fuhua Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 3,695

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • (Cancelled)

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

Fuhua Group General Information

Description

Developer of herbicides for the agricultural industry. The company focuses on crop protection and develops special herbicides, pesticides, enabling high quality crops for the public.

Contact Information

Website
fhtdchem.com
Formerly Known As
Fuhua Tongda Pesticide Technology Co., Ltd., Leshan City, Sichuan Province
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Cultivation
Corporate Office
  • Jinsu Town
  • Wutongqiao District
  • Leshan, Sichuan 614802
  • China
+86 0833 000 0000

Fuhua Group Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fuhua Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fuhua Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fuhua Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Qi Yang General Manager
To view Fuhua Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fuhua Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Fuhua Group Chairman 000 0000
To view Fuhua Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Fuhua Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fuhua Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fuhua Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »