Jiangxi Jinyuan Agriculture Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Jiangxi Jinyuan Agriculture Development General Information

Description

Producer and exporter of organic vegetables. The company provides organic frozen strawberry puree, organic frozen broccoli puree, frozen strawberry, frozen raspberry, freeze dried chive, frozen yumberry, freeze dried strawberry and organic frozen cauliflower.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jin Yuan Nong Ye
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Wanzai lndustrial Park
  • Yichun, Jiangxi 336100
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiangxi Jinyuan Agriculture Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jiangxi Jinyuan Agriculture Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jiangxi Jinyuan Agriculture Development Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gengsheng Chen Chief Executive Officer
To view Jiangxi Jinyuan Agriculture Development’s complete executive team members history, request access »