Zakłady Azotowe Chorzów Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zakłady Azotowe Chorzów General Information

Description

Manufacturer of chemicals and fertilizers. The company produces and markets potassium nitrate, including fertilizer grade, technical grade and food grade varieties of the chemical. It also offers calcium nitrate, nitrous oxide and phosphates for industrial as well as agricultural purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Azoty-Adipol
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ul. Narutowicza 15
  • Chorzów, 41-503
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zakłady Azotowe Chorzów Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zakłady Azotowe Chorzów‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zakłady Azotowe Chorzów Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrzej Rewak President
Monika Bytomska Chief Specialist Officer, Organization and Support
Bishop Stanislaw Vice President
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zakłady Azotowe Chorzów Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zakłady Azotowe Chorzów‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial