The Mortgage Bureau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

The Mortgage Bureau General Information

Description

Provider of mortgage and real estate advisory services. The company provides financial advisory and related services in the areas of residential mortgage, remortgages, commercial mortgages, buy-to-let mortgages, secured and unsecured loans as well as all types of household and general insurance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Managed Mortgages Limited, FASTEXPRESS LIMITED
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 17 Caledonian Court
  • West Street
  • Watford WD17 1RY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01923 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Mortgage Bureau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Mortgage Bureau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Mortgage Bureau Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Clouston Director
To view The Mortgage Bureau’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Mortgage Bureau Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 The Mortgage Bureau Board Member 000 0000
To view The Mortgage Bureau’s complete board members history, request access »

The Mortgage Bureau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Mortgage Bureau Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Mortgage Bureau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Mortgage Bureau Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 19-Oct-2012 000000000000000000 Brokerage
To view The Mortgage Bureau’s complete acquisitions history, request access »