Salescode.Ai Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 138

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.65M

  • Investors
  • 7

Salescode.Ai General Information

Description

Developer of artificial intelligence-powered sales management platform designed to empower sales. The company's platform combines AI with traditional salesforce automation (SFA) features to automate tasks, personalize recommendations, and provide real-time insights, enabling consumer packaged goods companies to increase sales, improve distribution, and reduce costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Applicate IT Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 16th Floor, M3M Urbana Business Park
  • South Tower, Sector 67
  • Gurgaon, Hariyana 122101
  • India
+91 099835 00000

Salescode.Ai Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salescode.Ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 17-Oct-2021 $1.65M 00.000 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC 17-Aug-2020 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
2. Seed Round 26-Jan-2016 $1M $1.56M Completed Profitable
1. Seed Round 04-May-2015 $557K $557K Completed Startup
To view Salescode.Ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Salescode.Ai Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Salescode.Ai’s complete cap table history, request access »

Salescode.Ai Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ranjeet Kumar Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Madhusudan Atmakuri Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member
Dhaneesh T.B. Co-Founder and Co-Technology Head
Snehadeep Vikram Co-Founder and Co-Technology Head
Amit Gupta Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Salescode.Ai Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Madhusudan Atmakuri Salescode.Ai Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Ranjeet Kumar Salescode.Ai Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Salescode.Ai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Salescode.Ai Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
IQ-EQ Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
OTP Venture Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amit Gupta Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rajiv Nayan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rakesh Mishra Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Salescode.Ai FAQs

  • When was Salescode.Ai founded?

    Salescode.Ai was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Salescode.Ai?

    Ranjeet Kumar, Madhusudan Atmakuri, Dhaneesh T.B., Snehadeep Vikram, and Deepak Rewadi are the founders of Salescode.Ai.

  • Who is the CEO of Salescode.Ai?

    Ranjeet Kumar is the CEO of Salescode.Ai.

  • Where is Salescode.Ai headquartered?

    Salescode.Ai is headquartered in Gurgaon, India.

  • What is the size of Salescode.Ai?

    Salescode.Ai has 138 total employees.

  • What industry is Salescode.Ai in?

    Salescode.Ai’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Salescode.Ai a private or public company?

    Salescode.Ai is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Salescode.Ai?

    The current valuation of Salescode.Ai is 000.00.

  • What is Salescode.Ai’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Salescode.Ai is 000000.

  • How much funding has Salescode.Ai raised over time?

    Salescode.Ai has raised $3.36M.

  • Who are Salescode.Ai’s investors?

    IQ-EQ, OTP Venture, Amit Gupta, Rajiv Nayan, and Rakesh Mishra are 5 of 7 investors who have invested in Salescode.Ai.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »