Fevo GM Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $300K

  • Investors
  • 3

Fevo GM General Information

Description

Operator of an online group ticketing platform intended to offer a way to sell and distribute digital tickets to customers. The company's platform serves as a marketing and management tool to manage group ticket sales and collect data, enabling organizations to identify members within the group in order to increase revenue opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groupmatics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 12 Little West
  • 12th Street
  • New York, NY 10014
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fevo GM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 31-Aug-2016 $300K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 02-Sep-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Feb-2014 $300K $300K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Fevo GM’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fevo GM Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Mastrangelo Founder, Executive Vice President of Product and Strategy & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fevo GM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fevo GM Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Innovation Fund America Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Zapis Capital Group Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jumpstart Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fevo GM’s complete investors history, request access »

Fevo GM Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Prototype1 03-Oct-2016 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
To view Fevo GM’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »