Bronfman E.L. Rothschild Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

Bronfman E.L. Rothschild General Information

Description

Provider of wealth management and financial advisory services. The company offers advisory services for wealthy individuals and families, institutions and retirement plans and services that enable the clients to plan their investments in a proper and goal-oriented manner, thereby increasing their return on investments.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Virchow Krause Wealth Management, Baker Tilly Investment Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Wealthspire Advisors
Primary Office
  • 1 Preserve Parkway
  • Suite 610
  • Rockville, MD 20852
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bronfman E.L. Rothschild Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bronfman E.L. Rothschild‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bronfman E.L. Rothschild Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of wealth management and financial advisory services. The company offers advisory services for wealthy individu
Other Financial Services
Rockville, MD
100 As of 2019
000000&0

000000 0

d minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. D
00000 0000000000
El Segundo, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bronfman E.L. Rothschild Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed El Segundo, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
To view Bronfman E.L. Rothschild’s complete competitors history, request access »

Bronfman E.L. Rothschild Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bronfman E.L. Rothschild Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bronfman E.L. Rothschild‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bronfman E.L. Rothschild Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 21-Jun-2017 0000 Restaurants and Bars
0000000000 0000000 31-Jan-2017 0000000000 Asset Management 0000 00000
000000 0000000000 19-Sep-2016 0000 Restaurants and Bars
00000000 000000 00 11-Aug-2015 0000000000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance 00000 000000
Lake Country Wealth Management 30-Apr-2015 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view Bronfman E.L. Rothschild’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »