Vunani Fund Managers Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vunani Fund Managers General Information

Description

Provider of investment services catering to clients in South Africa. The company manages in the areas of multi-asset, fixed interest, domestic equity, global equity, passives and property income, thereby delivering risk-managed investment returns to the clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PeregineQuant
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1st Floor, 5 Cavendish Street, Claremont
  • Cape Town, 7708
  • South Africa
+27 021 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vunani Fund Managers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vunani Fund Managers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vunani Fund Managers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Bell Chief Investment Officer & Head of Global
Butana Khoza Chief Executive Officer & Director
To view Vunani Fund Managers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vunani Fund Managers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vunani Fund Managers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vunani Fund Managers FAQs

  • When was Vunani Fund Managers founded?

    Vunani Fund Managers was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the CEO of Vunani Fund Managers?

    Butana Khoza is the CEO of Vunani Fund Managers.

  • Where is Vunani Fund Managers headquartered?

    Vunani Fund Managers is headquartered in Cape Town, South Africa.

  • What industry is Vunani Fund Managers in?

    Vunani Fund Managers’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Vunani Fund Managers a private or public company?

    Vunani Fund Managers is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Vunani Fund Managers?

    The current valuation of Vunani Fund Managers is 00.000.

  • What is Vunani Fund Managers’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vunani Fund Managers is 000000.

  • Who are Vunani Fund Managers’s investors?

    Peregrine Financial Group has invested in Vunani Fund Managers.

  • When was Vunani Fund Managers acquired?

    Vunani Fund Managers was acquired on 10-Aug-2011.

  • Who acquired Vunani Fund Managers?

    Vunani Fund Managers was acquired by Vunani.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »