Navint Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 2

Navint Partners General Information

Description

Provider of business and technology consulting services intended for manufacturing, financial services, media and entertainment, healthcare and life science and education industry. The company offers a broad range of business solutions including technology selection, project management, benchmarking and process optimization, and other relevant services, enabling clients to mitigate risk and position their firm to maximize opportunities in the global financial services market.

Contact Information

Website
www.navint.com
Formerly Known As
Sigma Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 5569 West Henrietta Road
  • West Henrietta, NY 14586
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Navint Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navint Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navint Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of business and technology consulting services intended for manufacturing, financial services, media and entert
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
West Henrietta, NY
130 As of 2021
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
00 0000000000 000 00
Pleasanton, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 - 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Navint Partners Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
A5 Private Equity-Backed Pleasanton, CA 000 0000 000000000 - 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Navint Partners Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Martindale Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Theresa Cowen Executive Vice President, Marketing & Communications
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Navint Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Navint Partners Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navint Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navint Partners Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hansen (UK) 12-Aug-2021 0000000000 00.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 000 00000
Statera (Cloud Management) 30-Oct-2019 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000 00000
To view Navint Partners’s complete investments history, request access »

Navint Partners FAQs

  • When was Navint Partners founded?

    Navint Partners was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the CEO of Navint Partners?

    Jim Martindale is the CEO of Navint Partners.

  • Where is Navint Partners headquartered?

    Navint Partners is headquartered in West Henrietta, NY.

  • What is the size of Navint Partners?

    Navint Partners has 130 total employees.

  • What industry is Navint Partners in?

    Navint Partners’s primary industry is IT Consulting and Outsourcing.

  • Is Navint Partners a private or public company?

    Navint Partners is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Navint Partners?

    The current valuation of Navint Partners is 000.00.

  • What is Navint Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Navint Partners is 000000.

  • Who are Navint Partners’s investors?

    Boathouse Capital and Crescendo Capital Partners (Los Angeles) have invested in Navint Partners.

  • Who are Navint Partners’s competitors?

    A5 is a competitor of Navint Partners.

  • When was Navint Partners acquired?

    Navint Partners was acquired on 30-Nov-2021.

  • Who acquired Navint Partners?

    Navint Partners was acquired by Globant.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »