Ülker Çikolata Sanayi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ülker Çikolata Sanayi General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of chocolates and cookies. The company sells chocolate-coated products, chocolate creams, chocolate dough and cocoa based cookies and crackers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Üstün Gida Sanayi Ve Ticaret
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Maltepe Mh., Davutpaşa Street 10
  • Topkapi
  • 34015 Istanbul
  • Turkey
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ülker Çikolata Sanayi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ülker Çikolata Sanayi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ülker Çikolata Sanayi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of chocolates and cookies. The company sells chocolate-coated products, chocolate creams, c
Distributors/Wholesale
Istanbul, Turkey
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
0000 00000000
San Leandro, CA
000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000 00

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident
0000 00000000
Zurich, Switzerland
00000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ülker Çikolata Sanayi Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ghirardelli Chocolate Formerly PE-Backed San Leandro, CA 000 000000&0
00000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Zurich, Switzerland 00000 00000000000
000000 0000-000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000000 0000
000000ē0 000000000 Corporation Kocaeli, Turkey 0000
00000 00000 00000 Formerly Angel backed London, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Ülker Çikolata Sanayi Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Murat Ülker President
To view Ülker Çikolata Sanayi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ülker Çikolata Sanayi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ülker Çikolata Sanayi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial