Lee Cooper India Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Lee Cooper India General Information

Description

Manufacturer and Retailer of Lee Cooper branded lifestyle apparel in India. The company's license agreement allows it to make and market Lee Cooper branded products such as denim, trousers, jackets, shirts and shoes, providing customers with quality foreign brand garments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apparel & Accessories Retail (India) Private Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Footwear
Luxury Goods
Acquirer
Future Speciality Retail Limited
Corporate Office
  • Knowledge House, Shyam Nagar
  • Off Jogeshwari Vikhroli Link Road,Jogeshwari (East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400060
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lee Cooper India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lee Cooper India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lee Cooper India Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000000 Lee Cooper India Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Lee Cooper India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lee Cooper India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »