Timberline Drilling Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Timberline Drilling General Information

Description

Provider of underground drilling services. The company's drilling services include underground and surface drilling contracting facilities enabling mining companies avail services such as mining operations, mine development projects and mine exploration projects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kettle Drilling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 11784 North Reed
  • Hayden Lake, ID 83835
  • United States
+1 (208) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Timberline Drilling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Timberline Drilling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Timberline Drilling Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Lanphere President
To view Timberline Drilling’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Timberline Drilling Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Timberline Drilling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Timberline Drilling Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Timberline Drilling’s complete acquisitions history, request access »