Cleo (gift wrapping) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Cleo (gift wrapping) General Information

Description

Provider of gift wrapping services. The company offers heavyweight papers, foils and holographics, kraft papers, foils, luxury gift bags and color gift tissues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Memphis Converting Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 4025 Viscount Avenue
  • Memphis, TN 38118
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cleo (gift wrapping) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cleo (gift wrapping)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cleo (gift wrapping) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barney Hussey-Yeo Co-Founder
Michael Somoza Senior Director, User Experience
To view Cleo (gift wrapping)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cleo (gift wrapping) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cleo (gift wrapping)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cleo (gift wrapping) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 18-Oct-2002 000000000000000000 000.00 Paper Containers and Packaging
To view Cleo (gift wrapping)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »