BayWa r.e. Wind Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

BayWa r.e. Wind General Information

Description

Operator of renewable energy projects. The company develops, constructs, owns, operates and transfers renewable energy projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.baywa-re.us
Formerly Known As
WKN USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
BayWa r.e. U.S.
Primary Office
  • Suite 1470
  • 4365 Executive Drive
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BayWa r.e. Wind Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BayWa r.e. Wind‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BayWa r.e. Wind Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Florian Zerhusen Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
To view BayWa r.e. Wind’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BayWa r.e. Wind Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BayWa r.e. Wind Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 ( 24-Dec-2013 000000000 00000 00 Other Energy 0000000 00000000
Brahms Wind 11-Sep-2013 Corporate Asset Purchase Other Energy 0000000 00000000
To view BayWa r.e. Wind’s complete investments history, request access »

BayWa r.e. Wind Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 ( 24-Dec-2013 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000 0.0. 0000
To view BayWa r.e. Wind’s complete exits history, request access »