Falcon Lifts Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1970

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Falcon Lifts General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of platform lifts with applications in large and iconic buildings. The company develops, produces, delivers and maintains a compact spider lift that can squeeze through very narrow places and unfold when in position, enabling access to narrow, aerial as well as compact lifts with both residential and commercial applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TCA Lift
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Tolderlundsvej 106
  • Odense C
  • 5000 Odense
  • Denmark
+45 66 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Falcon Lifts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Falcon Lifts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Falcon Lifts Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thyge Mikkelsen Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Falcon Lifts Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Dansk Generationsskifte Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Falcon Lifts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Falcon Lifts Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Falcon Lifts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Falcon Lifts FAQs

  • When was Falcon Lifts founded?

    Falcon Lifts was founded in 1970.

  • Who is the CEO of Falcon Lifts?

    Thyge Mikkelsen is the CEO of Falcon Lifts.

  • Where is Falcon Lifts headquartered?

    Falcon Lifts is headquartered in Odense, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Falcon Lifts?

    Falcon Lifts has 18 total employees.

  • What industry is Falcon Lifts in?

    Falcon Lifts’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Falcon Lifts a private or public company?

    Falcon Lifts is a Private company.

  • What is Falcon Lifts’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Falcon Lifts is 000000.

  • Who are Falcon Lifts’s investors?

    Dansk Generationsskifte has invested in Falcon Lifts.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »