Freedom Communication Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Freedom Communication Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer and developer of communication test equipment for the land-based mobile radio test. The company offers communication analyzers for testing and maintaining land mobile radio communications system and also provides an extensive range of capabilities, including automated radio testing and alignment, coverage mapping, and interference analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
General Dynamics (CTE Assets)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2002 Synergy Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Kilgore, TX 75662
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freedom Communication Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freedom Communication Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Freedom Communication Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ricardo Viloria Chief Executive Officer & President & Founder
Wayne Black Chief Technical Officer
Scott Hill Vice President, Business Development USFG & Key Accounts
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Freedom Communication Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freedom Communication Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial