Overl.ai Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Overl.ai General Information

Description

Developer of an online healthcare information management platform designed to connect healthcare professionals with patients. The company's online healthcare information management platform offers a service that integrates EHRs, eRx, medical devices, wearables, labs and hospitals with physicians and patients and puts providers in control of how they interoperate with technology, giving them easy access to clinical information and better workflows, enabling physicians to automate tasks and engage better with their patients.

Contact Information

Website
www.overl.ai
Formerly Known As
EHR Works
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Other Healthcare
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suny Downstate Medical Center
  • 760 Parkside Avenue, Suite 227D
  • New York, NY 11226
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Overl.ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 28-Feb-2017 0000 Completed Startup
6. Early Stage VC 0000 Completed Startup
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 0000 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 05-May-2015 0000 0000 Completed Startup
3. Equity Crowdfunding 10-Apr-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2014 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Sep-2014 Completed Startup
To view Overl.ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Overl.ai Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online healthcare information management platform designed to connect healthcare professionals with pati
Other Healthcare Services
New York, NY
9 As of 2017
0000
000000&0 0000

00000000

met, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Saint Louis, MO
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Overl.ai Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 000000 Corporation Saint Louis, MO 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Overl.ai Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alex Zoller Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gilbert Leistner Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member
Vitaly Leokumovich Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view Overl.ai’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Overl.ai Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Alex Zoller Overl.ai Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gilbert Leistner Overl.ai Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Vitaly Leokumovich Overl.ai Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Overl.ai’s complete board members history, request access »

Overl.ai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Overl.ai Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Downstate's Biotechnology Incubator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Healthbox Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kormeli Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Start-up NY Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startupbootcamp Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Overl.ai’s complete investors history, request access »