Strongfield Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Strongfield General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company in Rösrath, Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Johanna 162 Vermögensverwaltungs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • An der Grünen Furth 7
  • 51503 Rösrath
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strongfield Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strongfield‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strongfield Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernd Priske Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »