Fashiontoday Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 1

Fashiontoday General Information

Description

Provider of an online shopping platform intended to offer clothing and accessories. The company's platform offers a wide range of clothes, veils, shoes, accessories, and the latest styles to choose from, enabling users to style themselves in an affordable way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
8wood
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Clothing
Footwear
Primary Office
  • Jalan Cilandak Tengah Raya Number 59
  • Jakarta
  • Indonesia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fashiontoday Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 05-May-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fashiontoday’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fashiontoday Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alvin Yodhapatria Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Rohimat Fauzi Chief Financial Officer
Alice Norin Co-Founder
To view Fashiontoday’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fashiontoday Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fashiontoday Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ideosource Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fashiontoday’s complete investors history, request access »